Jotaro fanart LEGO version

Jotaro from the anime series JOJO BIZARRE Adventure Season 02. He is really cool character so i made this one. (FC Classic Coloured Pencil on Sketchbook)

Jotaro fanart LEGO version
Jotaro Lego Version

See full size image below:

http://ku-rock.deviantart.com/art/Jotaro-fanart-LEGO-version-643596997

Advertisements

The Happiness Nightmare – Rest in Peace

This is a the spirit of little girl who killed by evil murderer. i dunno she’s sad or happy so i titled this, “The Happiness Nightmare”. I think i must study hard in many perpective and anything :) haha…

by kurocle
The Happiness Nightmare – Rest in Peace

Actually the image above created in earlier of february. i’ve done it when drawing together with my buddies. i really enjoy do it with many people. Their energy fills to my body and my mind so i can finished my artwork easily.

Kurock Wants to Rescue Plankton

This is my first artwork on ku-rock deviantart account. I titled this, “kurock wants to rescue plankton”

rescue plankton
kurock want’s to rescue plankton

kurock wants to rescue plankton by ku-rock on DeviantArt

my previous deviantart is kurocle, but i want to move on!! i wanna focus only on  illustration. 3D is suck 😀 . Okay, this is my description about the image above >:D someday kurock was jogging and found the plankton in bad condition. so he took him and brougth him to his house Sweating a little… LOL what a boring story…

Loopy Racer

this is my other artwork that i created several month ago, i create this concept art for Game Design exam.

The story:
“Loopy (female character) is from Loopy planet. people in this planet have new inventions how to binding gravity. then this method would be used for racing event. you can imagine the race is more like roller coaster. LOL”

Loopy Racer
Loopy Racer

View Full Resolution HERE.